[October-2021]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go 300-815 Exam VCE and PDF 300-815 129Q Download[Q105-Q119]

October/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-815 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-815 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 105
The SIP session refresh timer allows the RTP session to stay active during an active call. The Cisco UCM sends either SIP-INVITE or SIP-UPDATE messages in a regular interval of time throughout the active duration of the call. During a troubleshooting session, the engineer finds that the Cisco UCM is sending SIP-UPDATE as the SIP session refresher, and the engineer would like to use SIP-INVITE as the session refresher.
What configuration should be made in the Cisco UCM to achieve this?

A. Enable SIP ReMXX Options on the SIP profile.
B. Enable Send send-receive SDP in mid-call INVITE on the SIP profile.
C. Change Session Refresh Method on the SIP profile to INVITE.
D. Increase Retry INVITE to 20 seconds on the SIP profile.

Answer: C

Continue reading “[October-2021]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go 300-815 Exam VCE and PDF 300-815 129Q Download[Q105-Q119]”

[October-2021]Braindump2go 300-430 PDF Dumps 300-430 172Q Free Offer[Q151-Q154]

October/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-430 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-430 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 151
After receiving an alert about a rogue AP, a network engineer logs into Cisco Prime Infrastructure and looks at the floor map where the AP that detected the rogue is located. The map is synchronized with a mobility services engine that determines that the rogue device is actually inside the campus. The engineer determines that the rogue is a security threat and decides to stop if from broadcasting inside the enterprise wireless network. What is the fastest way to disable the rogue?

A. Go to the location where the rogue device is indicated to be and disable the power.
B. Create an SSID similar to the rogue to disable clients from connecting to it.
C. Update the status of the rogue in Cisco Prime Infrastructure to contained.
D. Classify the rogue as malicious in Cisco Prime Infrastructure.

Answer: C

Continue reading “[October-2021]Braindump2go 300-430 PDF Dumps 300-430 172Q Free Offer[Q151-Q154]”

[October-2021]100% Exam Pass-CAS-003 VCE Dumps and CAS-003 PDF Dumps Free from Braindump2go[Q801-Q810]

October/2021 Latest Braindump2go CAS-003 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CAS-003 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 801
Over the last 90 days, many storage services has been exposed in the cloud services environments, and the security team does not have the ability to see is creating these instance. Shadow IT is creating data services and instances faster than the small security team can keep up with them. The Chief information security Officer (CIASO) has asked the security officer (CISO) has asked the security lead architect to architect to recommend solutions to this problem.
Which of the following BEST addresses the problem best address the problem with the least amount of administrative effort?

A. Compile a list of firewall requests and compare than against interesting cloud services.
B. Implement a CASB solution and track cloud service use cases for greater visibility.
C. Implement a user-behavior system to associate user events and cloud service creation events.
D. Capture all log and feed then to a SIEM and then for cloud service events

Answer: C

Continue reading “[October-2021]100% Exam Pass-CAS-003 VCE Dumps and CAS-003 PDF Dumps Free from Braindump2go[Q801-Q810]”

[October-2021]MLS-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps MLS-C01 181Q Instant Download in Braindump2go[Q158-Q171]

October/2021 Latest Braindump2go MLS-C01 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MLS-C01 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 158
A company needs to quickly make sense of a large amount of data and gain insight from it. The data is in different formats, the schemas change frequently, and new data sources are added regularly. The company wants to use AWS services to explore multiple data sources, suggest schemas, and enrich and transform the data. The solution should require the least possible coding effort for the data flows and the least possible infrastructure management.
Which combination of AWS services will meet these requirements?

A. Amazon EMR for data discovery, enrichment, and transformation
Amazon Athena for querying and analyzing the results in Amazon S3 using standard SQL
Amazon QuickSight for reporting and getting insights
B. Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics for data ingestion
Amazon EMR for data discovery, enrichment, and transformation
Amazon Redshift for querying and analyzing the results in Amazon S3
C. AWS Glue for data discovery, enrichment, and transformation
Amazon Athena for querying and analyzing the results in Amazon S3 using standard SQL
Amazon QuickSight for reporting and getting insights
D. AWS Data Pipeline for data transfer
AWS Step Functions for orchestrating AWS Lambda jobs for data discovery, enrichment, and transformation
Amazon Athena for querying and analyzing the results in Amazon S3 using standard SQL
Amazon QuickSight for reporting and getting insights

Answer: A

Continue reading “[October-2021]MLS-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps MLS-C01 181Q Instant Download in Braindump2go[Q158-Q171]”

[September-2021]MD-100 PDF MD-100 304Q Free Shared by Braindump2go[Q281-Q294]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go MD-100 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MD-100 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 281
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All users have been issued with new computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise. All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses.
A user named Mia Hamm has an Active Directory user account named MHamm and a computer named Computer1. Mia Hamm reports that Computer1 is not activated.
You need to ensure that Mia Hamm can activate Computer1.
What should you do?

A. Assign a Windows 10 Enterprise license to MHamm, and then activate Computer1.
B. From the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT), redeploy Computer1.
C. From System Properties on Computer1, enter a Volume License Key, and then activate Computer1.
D. Instruct Mia Hamm to perform a local AutoPilot Reset on Computer1, and then activate Computer1.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Mia Hamm reports that Computer1 is not activated.
The solution is to perform a local AutoPilot Reset on the computer. This will restore the computer settings to a fully-configured or known IT-approved state. When the user signs in to Computer1 after the reset, the computer should activate.
You can use Autopilot Reset to remove personal files, apps, and settings from your devices. The devices remain enrolled in Intune and are returned to a fully-configured or known IT-approved state. You can Autopilot Reset a device locally or remotely from the Intune for Education portal.
Incorrect Answers:
A: All users have Microsoft 365 E3 licenses. This license includes Windows 10 Enterprise so we don’t need to assign a Windows 10 Enterprise license to Mia Hamm.
B: Redeploying Computer1 is not required.
C: A Volume License Key is not required.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/windows-autopilot/windows-autopilot-requirements-licensing
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune-education/autopilot-reset

Continue reading “[September-2021]MD-100 PDF MD-100 304Q Free Shared by Braindump2go[Q281-Q294]”

[September-2021]Valid MS-600 Exam Questions Free Download in Braindump2go[Q114-Q135]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-600 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-600 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 114
You have a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) web part named WebPartA that uses SPFx 1.11.0. You need to ensure that WebPartA can be installed as an app in Microsoft Teams.
What should you do?

A. Update the WebPartA.manifestjson file.
B. Update the Config.json file.
C. Upload WebPartA to the Microsoft Teams app catalog.
D. From a command prompt, run the yo gmicrosoft/sharepoint command.

Answer: C

Continue reading “[September-2021]Valid MS-600 Exam Questions Free Download in Braindump2go[Q114-Q135]”

[September-2021]Free 350-401 Exam Dumps PDF Offered by Braindump2go[Q516-Q525]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-401 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 516
Refer to the exhibit. Which command is required to verify NETCONF capability reply messages?

A. show netconf | section rpc-reply
B. show netconf rpc-reply
C. show netconf xml rpc-reply
D. show netconf schema | section rpc-reply

Answer: A

Continue reading “[September-2021]Free 350-401 Exam Dumps PDF Offered by Braindump2go[Q516-Q525]”

[September-2021]Instant Download Braindump2go 300-710 PDF and VCE 300-710 173Q[Q155-Q165]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-710 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-710 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 155
Within an organization’s high availability environment where both firewalls are passing traffic, traffic must be segmented based on which department it is destined for. Each department is situated on a different LAN. What must be configured to meet these requirements?

A. redundant interfaces
B. span EtherChannel clustering
C. high availability active/standby firewalls
D. multi-instance firewalls

Answer: D

Continue reading “[September-2021]Instant Download Braindump2go 300-710 PDF and VCE 300-710 173Q[Q155-Q165]”

[September-2021]Real AZ-900 Dumps PDF AZ-900 317Q Free Download in Braindump2go[Q294-Q306]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-900 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-900 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 294
What should you use to evaluate whether your company’s Azure environment meets regulatory requirements?

A. Azure Security Center
B. Azure Advisor
C. Azure Service Health
D. Azure Knowledge Center

Answer: A

Continue reading “[September-2021]Real AZ-900 Dumps PDF AZ-900 317Q Free Download in Braindump2go[Q294-Q306]”

[September-2021]MS-101 Dumps VCE Free Download in Braindump2go[Q336-Q347]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-101 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 336
You plan to use Azure Sentinel and Microsoft Cloud App Security.
You need to connect Cloud App Security to Azure Sentinel.
What should you do in the Cloud App Security admin center?

A. From Automatic log upload, add a log collector.
B. From Automatic log upload, add a data source.
C. From Connected apps, add an app connector.
D. From Security extension, add a SIEM agent.

Answer: D

Continue reading “[September-2021]MS-101 Dumps VCE Free Download in Braindump2go[Q336-Q347]”

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 214 215