[Sep-2019]100% Exam Pass-300-365 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps Free from Braindump2go(New Questions)

Sep/2019 Braindump2go 300-365 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE are New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-365 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 300-365 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-365.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 300-365 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNZTJ3Y0Z5b0NFRFE?usp=sharing

New Question
Clients are failing EAP authentication. A debug shows that an EAPOL start is sent and the clients are then de-authenticated. Which two issues can cause this problem? (Choose two.)

A. The WLC certificate has changed.
B. The WLAN is not configured for the correct EAP supplicant type.
C. The shared secret of the WLC and RADIUS server do not match.
D. The WLC has not been added to the RADIUS server as a client.
E. The clients are configured for machine authentication, but the RADIUS server is configured for user authentication.

Answer: CD

New Question
An engineer has configured an anchor controller in the DMZ for guest traffic, but the traffic is failing at the firewall. Which two ports must be opened on the firewall? (Choose two.)

A. IP protocol 43
B. IP protocol 97
C. TCP port 23
D. TCP port 443
E. UDP port 123
F. UDP port 16666

Answer: BF

New Question
An engineer configures the wireless LAN controller to perform 802.1x user authentication. Which option must be enabled to ensure that client devices can connect to the wireless, even when WLC cannot communicate with the RADIUS?

A. local EAP
B. Cisco Centralized Key Management
C. authentication caching
D. pre-authentication

Answer: A

New Question
An engineer wants to configure guest access to redirect to a webpage and log in with provided credentials. Which configuration option on the WLAN is selected?

A. authentication
B. passthrough
C. conditional web redirect
D. splash page web redirect
E. preauthentication ACL

Answer: A

New Question
An engineer is deploying a Cisco NAC appliance in a highly routed environment and requires it to act as a DHCP server. What deployment model should be used?

A. Layer 3 Virtual Gateway OOB Real-IP Gateway
B. Layer 2 Virtual Gateway
C. Layer 2 Real IP
D. Layer 3 Real IP

Answer: A

New Question
Which feature should an engineer select to implement the use of VLAN tagging, QoS, and ACLs to clients based on RADIUS attributes?

A. per-WLAN RADIUS source support
B. client profiling
C. AAA override
D. captive bypassing
E. identity-based networking

Answer: C

New Question
A client wants to put wireless users on different VLANs while using one SSID.
Which two methods accomplish this goal? (Choose two.)

A. Use ACS as the RADIUS server.
B. Configure aaa override on Cisco WLC WLAN.
C. Configure similar SSIDs with different VLANs.
D. Configure the same WLAN on ID 1 and 17.
E. Configure the Cisco WLC internal RADIUS server.

Answer: AB

New Question
An engineer must segment traffic into separate WLANs.
Which three factors should be used to determine traffic segmentation? (Choose three.)

A. QoS policy
B. subnet requirements
C. application requirements
D. security capabilities
E. access control policies for voice
F. enterprise resource planning

Answer: ACD

New Question
Regarding RX-SOP, we have a High Density application and the power level is at -77dBm (something like that).
What is the correct setting of RX-SOP?

A. Auto
B. High
C. Medium
D. Low

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/technotes/8-0/hdx_final/b_hdx_dg_final/high_density_experience_features_added_in_release_8_0.html
The answer is probably High (-79dBm to -76dBm)

New Question
An engineer has enabled Cisco Centralized Key Management on a WLAN with local and FlexConnect mode APs. The engineer notices that Cisco CKM is not working for the FlexConnect APs when looking at roaming, but is working for local mode APs. Which change is needed on the controller for Cisco CKM to work for the FlexConnect APs?

A. Place APs in FlexConnect group.
B. Enable FlexConnect Central Assoc.
C. Use local authentication.
D. Configure VLAN-based central switching.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/8-1/Enterprise-Mobility-8-1-Design-Guide/Enterprise_Mobility_8-1_Deployment_Guide/ch7_HREA.html

New Question
A network administrator has had issues with clients giving out their username and password to other employees to authenticate to the internal wireless SSID. Which 802.1x authentication stops users from being able to share credentials?

A. EAP-TLS
B. EAP-MSCHAPv2
C. LEAP
D. EAP-FAST

Answer: A

New Question
A sporting arena has a new wireless network and finds that clients are not connecting to their nearest access point. Which setting can be enabled to minimize this behavior and reduce the AP view of channel utilization?

A. Use an RF profile with an RX-SOP threshold.
B. Enable Band Select
C. Enable Client Balancing
D. Turn on CleanAir

Answer: A

New Question
Which option is a calibration of a Cisco MSE deployment limited to when that deployment is using the linear point collection method?

A. rogue AP
B. associated 802.11 a/n clients
C. RFID tag
D. associated 802.11 b/g/n clients

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/mse/8-0/MSE_CMX/8_0_MSE_CAS/7_4_MSE_CAS_chapter_01010.html

New Question
When CAPWAP protocol runs over IPv4, which UDP port numbers are used for control and data traffic,respectively?

A. control 5246, data ?UDP-Lite(IP Protocol 136)
B. control 5247, data ?5246
C. control 5246, data ?5247
D. control 5247, data ?UDP-Lite(IP Protocol 136)

Answer: C

New Question
An engineer has deployed a WLAN in a high-density auditorium and expects the number of clients to grow.
Which WLC configuration can be used to increase the IP space without any service disruptions?

A. dynamic interface
B. interface group
C. AP group
D. RF group

Answer: B

New Question
A security engineer wants all guest users to be terminated on the DMZ of their firewall. Which two configurations must be implemented to fulfill this new requirement? (Choose two.)

A. TCP port 16666 and 16113 in an ACL on the controller
B. UDP ports 16666 and IP protocol 97 on the firewall
C. a mobility group with a controller in an isolated network on the firewall
D. an RF group with a controller in an isolated network on the firewall
E. UDP ports 1812 and 1645 in an ACL on the controller

Answer: BC

New Question
Which two access categories could use TXOP value higher than 0, as per 802.11e standard? (Choose two.)

A. AC_VO
B. AC_BK
C. AC_VI
D. AC_BE
E. AC_NC

Answer: AC
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Mobility/emob30dg/WANQoS.pdf

New Question
A wireless engineer is configuring a Cisco MSE by using the automatic installation script. Which two parameters are mandatory and must be configured at least once? (Choose two.)

A. Ethernet interface
B. hostname
C. GRUB password
D. domain name
E. NTP server

Answer: AB
Explanation:
Please note that the following parameters (indicated by *) are mandatory and must be configured at least once.
-> Hostname
-> Network interface eth0
-> Timezone
-> Root password
-> NCS Communication username
-> NCS Communication password
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/mse/7-6/Virtual_appliance/ Installation_Config_Guide/Cisco_MSE_VA_Config_Guide/Installing_MSE_Virtual_Appliance.html

New Question
Clients on access points within an AP group are not receiving multicast traffic after roaming to another AP within the AP group. Which configuration must be done to maintain multicast connectivity?

A. Enable an ACL on the router that serves the VLAN or subnet.
B. Enable NAC out-of-band support.
C. Enable a unique NAS-ID for the AP group.
D. Enable IGMP snooping.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless-mobility/wireless-lan-wlan/81671-multicastwlc-lap.html

New Question
Which two parameters are used by MSE location analytics to determine the behavior of a Wi-Fi device?
(Choose two.)

A. the transmit power
B. the Wi-Fi channel
C. the dwell time
D. the path choice
E. Layer 2 roaming

Answer: CD
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/mse/3350/7-4/Location_Analytics_Service/Guide/ Cisco_Location_Analytics_Service_Configuration_Guide/Location_analytics_overview.html

New Question
A customer is concerned that the mesh network will not converge quickly enough because of the 20 percent premium that is given to the selected parent. What is the purpose of the premium?

A. It speeds up convergence.
B. It uses SNR, regardless of the premium.
C. It prevents link flapping.
D. It creates a list of other potential parents.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/global/en_my/training-events/cnsf/files/T3-S2_Tom.pdf
To prevent flapping of the link, a premium of 20% is given to the selected parent.

New Question
An engineer needs to address roaming issues with sticky clients in high-density areas on a campus.
Which feature must the engineer configure?

A. Layer 3 roaming
B. load balancing and band select
C. optimized roaming
D. Layer 2 roaming

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 300-365 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-365.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 300-365 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/fnwo_ZpKz2A

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back