[New CLO-001 Dumps]CLO-001 282Q Dumps PDF Help 100% Pass CLO-001 Exam[251-261]

2018/August Braindump2go CompTIA CLO-001 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated! Following are some new CLO-001 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest CLO-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 282Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/clo-001.html

2.|2018 Latest CLO-001 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/10GA3FuGZ0ZkQvwYvqpLUnAxoaT31fq7C?usp=sharing

QUESTION 251
Which of the following types of clouds is a company implementing when it provides advertisement supported virtualized services to its customers?

A. Community
B. Private
C. Hybrid
D. Public

Answer: D

QUESTION 252
A company houses all its networking equipment in a third-party data center, but uses its technicians to support the networking equipment. Of which of the following types of clouds is this an example?

A. PaaS
B. XaaS
C. IaaS
D. SaaS

Answer: C

QUESTION 253
Which of the following can a company leverage, when migrating a critical application to a SaaS model, in order to gain a competitive edge over another company that is not outsourcing its critical application?

A. Application availability
B. Security
C. Hardware independence
D. Compliance

Answer: B

QUESTION 254
Which of the following is the BIGGEST advantage to using a cloud environment for application development?

A. The flexibility of languages
B. The decreased time to implement
C. The ability to pilot legacy applications
D. The accessibility of more storage capacity

Answer: D

QUESTION 255
In which of the following scenarios is cloud computing the LEAST advantageous?

A. An organization needs access to applications for a short period of time.
B. An organization needs access to physically secure highly sensitive data.
C. An organization needs to synchronize calendar functions on a nightly basis.
D. An organization deals with non-mission-critical applications.

Answer: B

QUESTION 256
Which of the following ITIL processes would manage the datacenter in a public cloud environment?

A. Technology management
B. Information security management
C. Applications management
D. Facilities management

Answer: B

QUESTION 257
Which of the following is one of the benefits of using the ITIL framework for a cloud migration project?

A. Reduced dependence on outsourcing
B. Reduced complexity
C. Alignment with business needs
D. User interface improvements

Answer: C

QUESTION 258
Which of the following key elements should be applied in order to build effective private clouds that allow for interoperability with IaaS services?

A. Structure and consistency
B. Security and consistency
C. Strategy and consistency
D. Structure and security

Answer: B

QUESTION 259
A small book company is growing at a rapid rate and cannot afford to purchase and manage additional in-house computing resources. The company decides to subscribe to cloud services for additional computing resources and management of those computing resource. Which of the following is LEAST likely to enhance the overall value of the additional cloud services?

A. Offsite data storage
B. Increase potential Internet sales of the company
C. Reduce IT infrastructure and management costs
D. Increase profits by reducing CAPEX

Answer: B

QUESTION 260
Which of the following is the MOST important factor to define before designing a monitoring solution for cloud-based applications?

A. Preferred monitoring application
B. The Application Programming Interface
C. Service Level Agreements
D. Application list

Answer: B

QUESTION 261
A company uses an IaaS cloud deployment model with a third-party vendor. Which of the following does the company fully control? (Select TWO).

A. Operating systems
B. Physical servers
C. Service availability
D. Physical security
E. Storage

Answer: AE
Explanation:
control over operating systems, storage, and deployed applications


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest CLO-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 282Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/clo-001.html

2.|2018 Latest CLO-001 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/4fVmHbWKLn0

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back