[New 312-50v10 Dumps]100% Exam Pass-312-50v10 Dumps VCE Free from Braindump2go[23-33]

2018/August Braindump2go EC-Council 312-50v10 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Folliwing are some new 312-50v10 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 312-50v10 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 150Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html

2.|2018 Latest 312-50v10 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1g15jl9W8jnovDp0b_CsOg86BZSP5ualP?usp=sharing

QUESTION 23
The collection of potentially actionable, overt, and publicly available information is known as

A. Open-source intelligence
B. Human intelligence
C. Social intelligence
D. Real intelligence

Answer: A

QUESTION 24
Which one of the following Google advanced search operators allows an attacker to restrict the results to those websites in the given domain?

A. [cache:]
B. [site:]
C. [inurl:]
D. [link:]

Answer: B

QUESTION 25
This asymmetry cipher is based on factoring the product of two large prime numbers.
What cipher is described above?

A. SHA
B. RSA
C. MD5
D. RC5

Answer: B

QUESTION 26
Firewalls are the software or hardware systems that are able to control and monitor the traffic coming in and out the target network based on pre-defined set of rules. Which of the following types of firewalls can protect against SQL injection attacks?

A. Data-driven firewall
B. Stateful firewall
C. Packet firewall
D. Web application firewall

Answer: D

QUESTION 27
During a recent security assessment, you discover the organization has one Domain Name Server (DNS) in a Demilitarized Zone (DMZ) and a second DNS server on the internal network.
What is this type of DNS configuration commonly called?

A. DynDNS
B. DNS Scheme
C. DNSSEC
D. Split DNS

Answer: D

QUESTION 28
In which of the following cryptography attack methods, the attacker makes a series of interactive queries, choosing subsequent plaintexts based on the information from the previous encryptions?

A. Chosen-plaintext attack
B. Ciphertext-only attack
C. Adaptive chosen-plaintext attack
D. Known-plaintext attack

Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Which of the following attacks exploits web age vulnerabilities that allow an attacker to force an unsuspecting user’s browser to send malicious requests they did not intend?

A. Command Injection Attacks
B. File Injection Attack
C. Cross-Site Request Forgery (CSRF)
D. Hidden Field Manipulation Attack

Answer: C

QUESTION 30
Which is the first step followed by Vulnerability Scanners for scanning a network?

A. TCP/UDP Port scanning
B. Firewall detection
C. OS Detection
D. Checking if the remote host is alive

Answer: D

QUESTION 31
Shellshock allowed an unauthorized user to gain access to a server. It affected many Internet-facing services, which OS did it not directly affect?

A. Linux
B. Unix
C. OS X
D. Windows

Answer: D

QUESTION 32
Alice encrypts her data using her public key PK and stores the encrypted data in the cloud. Which of the following attack scenarios will compromise the privacy of her data?

A. None of these scenarios compromise the privacy of Alice’s data
B. Agent Andrew subpoenas Alice, forcing her to reveal her private key. However, the cloud server successfully resists Andrew’s attempt to access the stored data
C. Hacker Harry breaks into the cloud server and steals the encrypted data
D. Alice also stores her private key in the cloud, and Harry breaks into the cloud server as before

Answer: D

QUESTION 33
A hacker named Jack is trying to compromise a bank’s computer system. He needs to know the operating system of that computer to launch further attacks.
What process would help him?

A. Banner Grabbing
B. IDLE/IPID Scanning
C. SSDP Scanning
D. UDP Scanning

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 312-50v10 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 150Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v10.html

2.|2018 Latest 312-50v10 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/8vRAuID1hSw

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back