[March-2018]Braindump2go 210-250 Exam Dumps PDF 111Q Free Offer[47-57]

2018 March Latest Cisco 210-250 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 210-250 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 210-250 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 111Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/210-250.html

2.|2018 Latest 210-250 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNekdxX05OVnFXRXc?usp=sharing

QUESTION 47
One of the objectives of information security is to protect the CIA of information and systems. What does CIA mean in this context?

A. Confidentiality, Integrity, and Availability
B. Confidentiality, Identity, and Availability
C. Confidentiality, Integrity, and Authorization
D. Confidentiality, Identity, and Authorization

Answer: A

QUESTION 48
According to RFC 1035 which transport protocol is recommended for use with DNS queries?

A. Transmission Control Protocol
B. Reliable Data Protocol
C. Hypertext Transfer Protocol
D. User Datagram Protocol

Answer: D

QUESTION 49
Which definition describes the main purpose of a Security Information and Event Management solution ?

A. a database that collects and categorizes indicators of compromise to evaluate and search for potential security threats
B. a monitoring interface that manages firewall access control lists for duplicate firewall filtering
C. a relay server or device that collects then forwards event logs to another log collection device
D. a security product that collects, normalizes, and correlates event log data to provide holistic views of the security posture

Answer: D

QUESTION 50
Which option is a purpose of port scanning?

A. Identify the Internet Protocol of the target system.
B. Determine if the network is up or down
C. Identify which ports and services are open on the target host.
D. Identify legitimate users of a system.

Answer: C

QUESTION 51
Which definition of the virtual address space for a Windows process is true?

A. actual physical location of an object in memory
B. set of virtual memory addresses that it can use
C. set of pages that are currently resident in physical memory
D. system-level memory protection feature that is built into the operating system

Answer: B

QUESTION 52
Which information security property is supported by encryption?

A. sustainability
B. integrity
C. confidentiality
D. availability

Answer: C

QUESTION 53
Which situation indicates application-level white listing?

A. Allow everything and deny specific executable files.
B. Allow specific executable files and deny specific executable files.
C. Writing current application attacks on a whiteboard daily.
D. Allow specific files and deny everything else.

Answer: D

QUESTION 54
If a web server accepts input from the user and passes it to a bash shell, to which attack method is it vulnerable?

A. input validation
B. hash collision
C. command injection
D. integer overflow

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.owasp.org/index.php/Command_Injection

QUESTION 55
Which encryption algorithm is the strongest?

A. AES
B. CES
C. DES
D. 3DES

Answer: A

QUESTION 56
Which protocol maps IP network addresses to MAC hardware addresses so that IP packets can be sent across networks?

A. Internet Control Message Protocol
B. Address Resolution Protocol
C. Session Initiation Protocol
D. Transmission Control Protocol/Internet Protocol

Answer: B

QUESTION 57
Which statement about digitally signing a document is true?

A. The document is hashed and then the document is encrypted with the private key.
B. The document is hashed and then the hash is encrypted with the private key.
C. The document is encrypted and then the document is hashed with the public key
D. The document is hashed and then the document is encrypted with the public key.

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 210-250 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 111Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/210-250.html

2.|2018 Latest 210-250 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/UHBKm-YRf64

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back