[Dec-2018]100% Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go 200-150 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 222Q Download[Q159-169]

2018/December Braindump2go 200-150 Real Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 200-150 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 200-150 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 222Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/200-150.html

2.|2018 Latest 200-150 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNVmxoUEhTTmZZMXc?usp=sharing

QUESTION 159
Which advantage does the bidirectional Cisco QSFP 40-GBPs BiDi transceiver provide?

A. It supports a breakout connection with a 40-gigabit QSFP port on one end that connections to four 10-gigabit SDFP + ports on the other end.
B. it supports link lengths up to 40 km over single-mode fiber with duplex line card connectors.
C. It supports dedicated fabric-extender transceiver modules that connect to fabric links ( that I, links between a fabric extender and a parent switch).
D. It enables the reuses of the existing 10-gigabit duplex MMF infrastructure for migration to 40 gigabit Ethernet connectivity.

Answer: D

QUESTION 160
In block-level storage, SCSI commands eare transmitted between witch to devices? (Choose two)

A. target
B. master controller
C. NAS head unit
D. initiator
E. spine switch

Answer: D

QUESTION 161
Refer to the exhibit. Which description of this core-edge topology is true?

A. The single-hop design provides minimal latency because the storage devices and the hosts connect to the same switch.
B. The single-hop design from the host to the target provides a highly scalable solution.
C. A single core switch connects the storage devices and the hosts.
D. The hosts connect to an edge device, which is connect to the core.

Answer: D

QUESTION 162
Refer to the exhibit. What is the result of the configuration?

A. Traffic that originates from subnet 192.168.100.0/24 is denied access through the switch.
B. Only traffic that originates from subnet 192.168.100.0/24 can gain terminal access to the switch.
C. ACL 1 allows TCP traffic that originates from subnet 192.168.100.0/24 gain access to the switch.
D. Traffic that originates from subnet 190.169.100.0/24 fails to again terminal access to the switch.

Answer: A

QUESTION 163
To witch component do you connect the Layer 1 port of a fabric interconnect?

A. Layer 2 port of the opposite fabric interconnect
B. out-of band management network
C. Layer 2 port of the same fabric interconnect
D. Layer 1 port of the opposite fabric interconnect

Answer: D

QUESTION 164
When the auto-MDIX is disabled, which two network configuration require a crossover cable?

A. hub-to-switch
B. switch-to-workstation
C. router-to-workstation
D. hub-to-router
E. Switch-to-router

Answer: E

QUESTION 165
Refer to the exhibit. Cisco USC Manager generates a Call Home fault report. Which action do you take to resolve the issue?

A. Adjust the Chassis temperature threshold to a higher setting.
B. Verify that air flow through the Chassis correctly.
C. Ensure that power cables are connected to the fan assemblies of the UCS.
D. Remove the equipment that generates excessive hat near the top of the rack

Answer: A

QUESTION 166
Which statement about VIP is true?

A. There is a misconfiguration ; only one device running device running in server mode per domain is allowed
B. 5K-2 is configured in server mode
C. 7k-3 configuration in client mode
D. Configuration a VLAN on 5K-1 would not be allowed, since 5k-1 is in client mode
E. configuration a VLAN on 5k-2 would be allowed, but the VLAN would not be learned by the other devices in the domain DCICN

Answer: A

QUESTION 167
Refer to the exhibit. Which description of the configuration is true?

A. Host 10.1.1.1.2 in the network operator group.
B. Host 10.1.1.1.2 can access both communities
C. Host 10.1.1.1 can access the ABC community only.
D. Host 10.1.1.1 can access both communities.

Answer: D

QUESTION 168
Refer to the exhibit. Which type of port is used to connect an edge switch in NIPV mode to the core switch?

A. E
B. F
C. NP
D. TE

Answer: C

QUESTION 169
Refer to the exhibit. What is the result when you run the command?

A. All switches in the fabric receive the active zone set.
B. The zone set is activated on the switch only.
C. On the reboot, all switches in the fabric receives the active zone set.
D. The default zone set is activated on all switches in the fabric.

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 200-150 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 222Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/200-150.html

2.|2018 Latest 200-150 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/OFBY_fr6woQ

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back