[2019-Aug-New]MS-300 Exam Dumps(Full Version)107Q Download in Braindump2go[Q18-Q28]

August/2019 Braindump2go MS-300 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated! Following are some new MS-300 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go MS-300 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/ms-300.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go MS-300 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1NAAz3y6CTjZbRBB0_c8l2rpLvhbgKmx1?usp=sharing

QUESTION 18
You are the global administrator of a Microsoft 365 subscription.
A user named User1 deleted a file 83 days ago from a site named Site1. Site1 is in a site collection named Marketing.
You need to recover the deleted file.
What should you do?

A. Use the Recycle Bin of Site1.
B. Create a Microsoft support ticket.
C. Use the Recycle Bin of Marketing.
D. Use the Recycle Bin of the root site collection.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://support.office.com/en-us/article/restore-deleted-items-from-the-site-collection-recycle-bin-5fa924ee-16d7-487b-9a0a-021b9062d14b

QUESTION 19
Your company plans to deploy Microsoft SharePoint Online.
You create 15 modern team sites based on the organizational structure of the company.
You need to ensure that the site collections share common navigation and branding.
Which PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

A. Upgrade-SPOSite
B. Set-SPOSiteGroup
C. Register-SPOHubSite
D. Set-SPOHubSite

Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Your company is moving an on-premises Microsoft SharePoint Online.
The on-premises SharePoint deployment uses structural navigation with security trimming. After testing the same navigation approach in SharePoint Online, the company identifies the following requirements for the SharePoint Online deployment:
– Display an access denied page when users lack permissions to see a given page.
– Populate the navigation links based on a predefined company taxonomy.
– Display the same set of links to all users.
Which navigation approach should you recommend?

A. structural navigation without security trimming
B. a Custom navigation provider with security trimming
C. managed navigation without security trimming
D. search-driven navigation with security trimming

Answer: C

QUESTION 21
You are planning the deployment of a Microsoft SharePoint Online site collection.
You need to recommend a solution that provides consistent global navigation across multiple sites within the site collection. The solution must use a term set for navigation.
Which navigation approach should you include in the recommendation?

A. hub sites
B. structural navigation
C. Quick Launch
D. metadata navigation

Answer: D

QUESTION 22
You work for a company named Contoso, Ltd.
Contoso has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to prevent the word Contoso from affecting the ranking of search results.
What should you select from the search administration page in the SharePoint admin center?

A. Manage Result Sources
B. Manage Query Rules
C. Manage Search Schema
D. Manage Search Dictionaries

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/manage-query-rules

QUESTION 23
You have a Microsoft SharePoint Online site collection.
You create a term set group.
You need to ensure that a user named User1 can create new term sets in the term set group. The solution must use the principle of least privilege.
Which role should you assign to User1 to best achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. Contributor
B. Term Store Administrator
C. Editor
D. Group Manager

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/assign-roles-and-permissions-to-manage-term-sets

QUESTION 24
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to prevent unmanaged devices from accessing Microsoft OneDrive for Business.
Which admin center should you use?

A. Intune
B. Azure ATP
C. SharePoint
D. Security & Compliance

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/control-access-from-unmanaged-devices

QUESTION 25
Your company uses Microsoft SharePoint Online and Microsoft OneDrive for Business to store documents. You need to prevent users from downloading the SharePoint and OneDrive documents from unmanaged devices. The users must be able to edit the documents from a web browser on the unmanaged devices.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution?
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Set Allow limited access to Allow downloading.
B. Create a conditional access policy that allows access from managed devices.
C. Create a conditional access policy to block access from unmanaged mobile and desktop clients.
D. Set Allow limited access to Block downloading.
E. Create a conditional access policy for web browsers that has app-enforced restrictions.

Answer: BDE
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/enterprise/sharepoint-file-access-policies#use-app-enforced-restrictions-in-sharepoint-online

QUESTION 26
Your company has 200 remote users who have laptops that run Windows 10. The users store files in Microsoft OneDrive for Business.
You are configuring new laptops that will deployed to the users. The new laptops have a smaller hard disk than the current laptops.
You need to minimize the amount of disk space used by OneDrive on the new laptops.
Which Group Policy setting should you configure?

A. Enable OneDrive Files On-Demand
B. Set the maximum percentage of upload bandwidth that OneDrive uses
C. Prevent users from synchronizing personal OneDrive accounts
D. Set the default location for the OneDrive folder

Answer: A

QUESTION 27
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that uses a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com.
You need to allow users to sync Microsoft OneDrive for Business only from the computers in contoso.com.
Which PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

A. Set-SPOTenant
B. Set-SPOTenantSyncClientRestriction
C. Add-SpprofileSycnConnection
D. Set-SPOUser
E. Set-MSOLDirSyncEnabled

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/sharepoint-online/set-spotenantsyncclientrestriction?view=sharepoint-ps

QUESTION 28
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to add a user named Admin1 as an administrator of the Microsoft OneDrive for Business site of a user named User1.
What should you do?

A. Run the Set-SPOSite (site URL) 璒wner Admin1 command.
B. From the SharePoint admin center, select user profiles, and then select Manage User Permissions.
C. Add Admin1 to the Site owners group.
D. From the SharePoint admin center, select user profiles, and then select Manage User Profiles. Select User1, and then select Manage site collection owners.

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go MS-300 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/ms-300.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go MS-300 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/PueQURvxAGU

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back