This page was exported from Free Braindump2go Exam Dumps Camp | Free PDF and VCE [ http://www.dumpscamp.com ]
Export date: Wed Nov 14 7:59:38 2018 / +0000 GMT

[2018-June-New]Braindump2go Offer Free 156-915.80 Dumps PDF for Free Download[266-276]



2018 June New Check Point 156-915.80 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 156-915.80 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 156-915.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 365Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/156-915-80.html

2.|2018 Latest 156-915.80 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1OnPXrdxunkJ6UnZwY6bxX1oLGiQQ50mf?usp=sharing

QUESTION 266
Which is the correct order of a log flow processed by SmartEvents components:

A. Firewall > Correlation Unit > Log Server > SmartEvent Server Database > SmartEvent Client
B. Firewall > SmartEvent Server Database > Correlation unit > Log Server > SmartEvent Client
C. Firewall > Log Server > SmartEvent Server Database > Correlation Unit > SmartEvent Client
D. Firewall > Log Server > Correlation Unit > SmartEvent Server Database > SmartEvent Client

Answer: D

QUESTION 267
In SmartEvent, what are the different types of automatic reactions that the administrator can configure?

A. Mail, Block Source, Block Event Activity, External Script, SNMP Trap
B. Mail, Block Source, Block Destination, Block Services, SNMP Trap
C. Mail, Block Source, Block Destination, External Script, SNMP Trap
D. Mail, Block Source, Block Event Activity, Packet Capture, SNMP Trap

Answer: A

QUESTION 268
Which components allow you to reset a VPN tunnel?

A. vpn command or SmartView monitor
tu
B. delete or vpn she11 command
vpn ike sa
C. vpn or delete vpn command
tunnelutil ike sa
D. SmartView monitor only

Answer: D

QUESTION 269
When synchronizing clusters, which of the following statements is FALSE?

A. The state of connections using resources is maintained in a Security Server, so their connections cannot be synchronized.
B. Only cluster members running on the same OS platform can be synchronized.
C. In the case of a failover, accounting information on the failed member may be lost despite a properly working synchronization.
D. Client Authentication or Session Authentication connections through a cluster member will be lost if the cluster member fails.

Answer: D

QUESTION 270
Which of the following is a new R80.10 Gateway feature that had not been available in R77.X and older?

A. The rule base can be built of layers, each containing a set of the security rules. Layers are inspected in the order in which they are defined, allowing control over the rule base flow and which security functionalities take precedence.
B. Limits the upload and download throughout for streaming media in the company to 1 Gbps.
C. Time object to a rule to make the rule active only during specified times.
D. Sub Policies are sets of rules that can be created and attached to specific rules. If the rule is matched, inspection will continue in the sub policy attached to it rather than in the next rule

Answer: A

QUESTION 271
In R80.10, how do you manage your Mobile Access Policy?

A. Through the Unified Policy
B. Through the Mobile Console
C. From SmartDashboard
D. From the Dedicated Mobility Tab

Answer: C

QUESTION 272
You find one of your cluster gateways showing "Down" when you run the "cphaprob stat" command. You then run the "clusterXL_admin up" on the down member but unfortunately the member continues to show down. What command do you run to determine the case?

A. cphaprob ­f register
B. cphaprob ­d­s report
C. cpstat­f-all
D. cphaprob ­a list

Answer: D

QUESTION 273
SandBlast offers flexibility in implementation based on their individual business needs. What is an option for deployment of Check Point SandBlast Zero-Day Protection?

A. Smart Cloud Services
B. Load Sharing Mode Services
C. Threat Agent Solution
D. Public Cloud Services

Answer: C

QUESTION 274
Which of the following is NOT a valid way to view interface's IP address settings in Gaia?

A. Using the command sthtool in Expert Mode
B. Viewing the file / config/ active
C. Via the Gaia WebUl
D. Via the command show in CLISH
configuration

Answer: A

QUESTION 275
Check Point recommends configuring Disk Space Management parameters to delete old log entities when available disk space is less than or equal to?

A. 50%
B. 75%
C. 80%
D. 15%

Answer: D

QUESTION 276
What API command below creates a new host with the name "New Host" and IP address of "192.168.0.10"?

A. new host name "New Host" ip-address "192.168.0.10"
B. set host name "New Host" ip-address "192.168.0.10"
C. create host name "New Host" ip-address "192.168.0.10"
D. add host name "New Host" ip-address "192.168.0.10"

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 156-915.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 365Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/156-915-80.html

2.|2018 Latest 156-915.80 Study Guide Video:

YouTube Video: YouTube.com/watch?v=loKa-S1ZWyQ


 

 


Post date: 2018-06-21 03:39:55
Post date GMT: 2018-06-21 03:39:55
Post modified date: 2018-06-21 03:52:42
Post modified date GMT: 2018-06-21 03:52:42

Powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin. MS Word saving format developed by gVectors Team www.gVectors.com